Jamie Rizzo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1609245463

Jamie Rizzo LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 5237 College Avenue in Oakland, CA 94618. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609245463. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 457-1534.

Conditions treated

Jamie Rizzo, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jamie Rizzo.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 43 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Diana Gleghorn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 5625 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Anna Mccaffrey Cabezas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 24th Street Richmond, 94804, CA
Renee Masotti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5318 Bryant Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Michael Y. Simon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340C 5665 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Garrett Howard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340A 5665 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Dr. Natalie Ann Compagni Portis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1650 Castle Road Sonoma, 95476, CA
Dr. Noah Adam Oderberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 5435 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Jennifer Sara Diamond
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 5297 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Mary Mcmanus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5463 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA
Donna Louise Guillory
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5625 College Avenue Oakland, 94618, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jamie Rizzo treat?

Jamie Rizzo provides treatment for Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jamie Rizzo?

Jamie Rizzo's office is located at 5237 College Avenue in Oakland, CA 94618.

Does Jamie Rizzo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jamie Rizzo accepts insurance.